Kokomo Tribune; Kokomo, Indiana

December 23, 2013

Kokomo middle schools recognize honor roll students


Kokomo Tribune

---- — Kokomo School Corp. has named its first-term honor roll for the 2013-14 school year. Middle school students who made the honor roll are listed below.

Bon Air Middle School

• The high honor roll includes: sixth graders Juan Acosta, Lillith Hinshaw, Mason Morgan, Aja Munsell and Richard Sample-Ward and eighth graders Madison Johnson and Matthew Williams.

• The regular honor roll includes: sixth graders Gavin Cavazos, Elizabeth Clark, Cameron Coombs, Nicholas Cottingham, Jaden Davis, Nehemiah Davis, James Ditson, Noah Fickle, Katelyn Howell, Erin Jones, Kristen Morris, Tykashmirae Nix, Gabrielle Perry, Brendyn Rogers, Emily Rouse, Sydney Scott, Toric Spires, Jocelyn Szabo, Clayton Taylor, Tyler Van Meter, Chad Voss, Mycala Walker, Omariyan White, Brooklyn Wilburn and Kade York, seventh graders Amaris Gaskin, Davi-Yaughn Hartson, Faith Irwin and Brice Meacham and eighth graders Abigail Fetterhoff, Kariah Lewis and JoAnn Poe.

Central Middle School

• The high honor roll includes: sixth graders Katelyn Devine, Jerzie Eagle, Nathanael Elkin, Anjelo Flores, Lex Gaylor, Maya James, Sarah Johnson, Harrison Reed, Ethan Smith, Shaylie Stucker, Cory Wells, Grace Whiteman, Gene Yang and Brayden York, seventh graders Kaylea Baker, Timothy Barber, Daniel Herrera, Abigail Hibler, Grace Lefler, Connor Scheiman, Mackenzie Smith, Emma Watson, Max White and Emily Whiteman and eighth graders Christian Abney, Corey Dea, Brittany Lucas, Aaryan Morrison and Andrea Stout.

• The regular honor roll includes: sixth graders David Anderson-Penn, Abram Barlow, Destiny Bradley, Micheal Bradley, Ellie Brandon, Tionna Brown, Eryn Buehler, Casey Cable, Jordenn Call, Kaleb Carter, Taylor Dockemeyer, Taylor Grove, Alexis Hall, Abigail Hankins, Coralyn Hawley, Shelby Hiatt, Alexa Kughen, Connor Lay, Raven Milligan, Megan Morris, Kelcie Mossholder, Justis Mundy, Vicky Qiu, Daphne Reecer, Eli Sears, Jaden Stone, Charley Treat, Deziree Washington, Shelby Wells and Mitchell Wyrick, seventh graders Bailie Bautista, A’Laya Berry-Potts, Clayton Brown, Luc Cesar, Hannah Chapel, Sean Childers, Madison Cleaver, Drew Coram, Easton Dupay, Drake Edwards, Liesl Elkin, Emily Evans, Molly Fisher, Hanna Glendenning, Henderson Glover, Tinelle Groover, Braydon Harris, Madelina Harris, Donovan Harrison, Lauryn Hicks, Hannah Hood, Zara Hooper, Isabella Hu, Lucas Hubbard, Austin Johnson, Cortlandt Kalkstein, Taylor Kuhns, Elijah Lawson, Sean Lytle, Elijah Martin, Sabrina Miller, Destiny Moore, Tate Price, Addison Reckard, Cameron Robertson, Jenna Robertson, Jack Stevens, Michelle Stillwell, Taylor Susong, Julian Wallace, Grace Walton, Laura Weaver and Rachel Wyrick and eighth graders Jacob Ashburn, Zhane Bender, Bradon Cobb, Paishens Cox, Moneisha Grady, Mykaelah Groover, Gabrielle Kellebrew, Rachelle Miles, Sydney Murphy, Emily Ogle, Arieon Pendergrass, Jessica Reardon, Morgan Reecer, Margaret Scarberry, Abigail Tackett, Justin Taflinger, Alexander Ward, Eric Willhite, Skyelar Winner and Daria Yoke.

Lincoln Middle School

• The high honor roll includes: seventh graders Mason Marshall and Merissa Marshall.

• The regular honor roll includes: seventh grader Faith Irwin.

Maple Crest Middle School

• The high honor roll includes: sixth graders Cameron Bryant, Peter Burton, Marissa Huymaier, Austin Lamberson, Tiffany Le and Bria Washington, seventh graders DeMontez Lenoir, Marissa Marshall, Mason Marshall, Ayden McClain, Alexzandria Miller and Kiley Trine and eighth graders Kaela Adams, David Barnard, Kyle Burdette, Luke Cameron, Ashley Cone, Katelyn Dowden, Hannah Harrell, Nathaniel Hemmerich, Jacob Herring, Abigail Higgins, Brianne Hinkle, Cassidy Hoppes, Sara Hughes, Jazmyne Keating, Madison Moore, Jackson Perkins, Shaylee Shafer, David Takacs, Peyton Tracy, Kyle Wade, Maxim Waltemath, Madisun Ward and Madison Wood.

• The regular honor roll includes: sixth graders Michael Adams, Zoem Aviles, Eric Banks, Derek Burton, Vance Butler, Dustin Calderon, Damir Cannon, Amy Cone, David Dexter, Rachel Elliott, Tatyana Escalante-Robertson, Alovea Forsythe, Emily Fuller, Bailee Gillespie, Dale Gonzalez, Jessica Johnson, Morigan Jones, Sophia Kidd, Blaine Kolb, Karmyn Langley, Cam LeClerc, Shanelle Majors, Karrah Nickerson, Kiah Parrott, Andrea Prado, Mikel Prevost, Gabriel Seagrave, Alexius Sharp, Damien Shirar, Kia Simms, Claire Smith, Jamie Smith, Austin Stoerger, Cameron Stout, Kylie Swigeart, Nevaeh Swing, Zygmunt Szcyrba, Noah Watters, Kylene Weber, Cody Westerman and Christopher White, seventh graders Shayla Allen, Michael Ames, Elrico Barbary, Olivia Branch, Rylee Burnett, Colton Burnette, Gabrielle Cooper, Parker Dishner, Dillan Escalante Diaz, Abigail Fain, Tanner Gibson, Jayona Gray, Maxwell Higgins, Brandon Hunt, Justin Hurlock, Tyler Janssen, Andrew Jones, Brianne Jones, Biance Kamal, Caiden Kirby, Travis Kitts, Josiah Matthews, Payton McClain, Brayden Mickle, Trista Nance, Christian Oglesby, Elizabeth Patterson, Kristopher Polk, Kendra Radabaugh, Jade Rawlins, Skylor Sefton, Nicholas Shrock, Paris Smith, Landria Smoot, Breonna Spane, Trelon Thieke, Ashley Wallace, Gionni Weatherspoon, Brady Wiese, Brayden Williams and Dominick Woolever and eighth graders Alex Anderson, Tamia Anderson, Jack Aviles, Brittany Barnard, Kourtnie Branch, Cheyenne Brooks, Sha-Brion Brown, Brennan Buchanan, Alexis Butler, Hailey Castro, Adam Clark, Lauryn Collins, Courtland Cottle, Brianna Dean, Aaron Diceston, Keaira Fowler, Elisabeth Garner, AniElise Harris, William Hart, Natalie Hatt, Alexander Hayden, Alexias Hendrickson, Jayden Hensley, Lauren Hickey, Tayanna Hinton, Nash Hunter, Noah Hurlock, Machaela Keiter, Darrick Kirby, Katelyn Larrison, Kylee Lauderbaugh, Cody Miller, Kevan Miller, Colt Munsey, Derrick Padgett, Keziah Pearson, Nathan Pine, Crystal Prado, Dakota Richardson, Sophia Richardson, Nolan Smalley, Amya Sparger-Withers, Breeann Stanley, Aiyana Surrack, Andria Townsend, Abigail Van Horn and Damion Vawter.