Kokomo Tribune; Kokomo, Indiana

December 8, 2013

Lewis Cass Jr.-Sr. High School names first quarter honor roll


Kokomo Tribune

---- — CASS COUNTY — Lewis Cass Jr.-Sr. High School would like to announce its students who made the honor roll in the first quarter of the 2013-14 school year.

The following students in 12th grade earned high honors: Kirsten Carbaugh, Kolbie Cox, Miranda Cunningham, Tyler Downhour, Kyle Dwiggins, Blake Hadley, Johnathan Hartley, Austin Keisling, Abigail Pinkston, Emmanuel Prado, Brock Reish, Sidney Tigler, Brandon Troxell, Gabe Welch, Hanna White, Courtney Winegardner and Payton Young.

The following seniors made the regular honor roll: Nathanael Abney, Rita Bashore, Cody Campbell, Gabriell Carney, Raistlin Coppernoll, Claire Crum, Victor DeJesus, Marlayna DiSalvo, Hannah Donovan, Felicity Dowden, Savanna Eckenboy, Brian Foust, Taylor Gaillard, Brandy Gamblin, Levi Glassburn, Megan Hardy, Trenton Harrison, Gabriela Hartley, Travis Honeysuckle, Raylie Hunt, Destin Irwin, Hannah Jackson, Olivia Jeffries, Joseph Jones, Katelyn Jones, Kelley Klein, Abby Larrison, Madison Lowe-Wyrick, Gabriella Magnorfi, Jonah Martin, Maci Maupin, Brendan McGehee, Drew McRae, Joshua Meadows, Chloe Mills, Roger Phillips, Catherine Phoeung, Ku Ku Po, Justin Pressey, Jerrett Rider, Eh Saw, Dillan Schroeter, Anthony Strain, Colton Taylor, J. D. Tharp, Nathaniel Turko, Aubrey Turner and Kassidy Zeck.

The 11th-grade high honor roll includes the following students: Kaylee Avalle, Curtis Conwell, Kristen Erny, Brennen Garland, Brittany Gehlhausen, Lindsay Harris, Vincent Haseltine, Kyle Jeslis, Haley Johnson, Megan Mannering, Samuel Martin, Joy Mateo, Cheyenne Maxey, Cassie Neal, Ivette Prado, Kelsey Smith, Makaela Smith, Wade Troyer, Brady Truman, Carley Weaver, Noel Widup, Khyla Wilson and Mason Winegardner.

The 11th-grade regular honor roll includes the following students: Paloma Arellano, Traci Beaver, Savannah Booth, Leland Bowling, Noah Byers, Jarrett Carden, James Champ, Hunter Clark, Derian Dalton, Hannah Davis, Tyler Deeter,

Dayton Diedrick, Cheyenne Dittmaier, Siarra Eckenboy, Kyle Elliott, Samantha Elliott, Ashley Gordon, Austin Grandstaff, Mackenzie Hale, Dakota Hammond, Austin Hanlon, Alyia Hilgeman, Trenon Hipsher, Heidi Jackson, Marisa Jewett, Bailey Johnson, Nicholas Johnson, Avianna Kucinskas, Katie Lane, Brooke Langley, Zachary Layer, Kolton Lynas, Carsen Lytle, Nicole Martin, Jaycob Miller, Kalie Miller, Sabrina Morgan, Jade Munsey, Owen Ohman, Cheyenne Raderstorf, Joshua Rankert, Hayley Ronk, Tabitha Rush, Bret Schreckenghaust,

Seth Slusser, Ty Stover, Mikayla Tate, Jacob Wilburn, Bailey Williams and Jeremy Wise.

The following students earned a spot on the 10th-grade high honor roll: Jordan Asher, Aaron Boyd, Morgan Craw, Breanna Diedrick, Emily Galloway, Megan Greer, Bailey Gremelspacher, Patrisha Hartley, Logan Henry, Ashton McClain, Courtney McCloskey, Jenna Merritt, Madison Miller, Melanie Piercy, Victoria Powell, Dakota Prilaman, Cyan Rhine, Isaac Shaffer, Sydney Sofronici, Derek Sullivan,

Brian Thomas and Nathan Young.

The following sophomores made the regular honor roll: Jodi Aleshire, Sydney Aleshire, Karley Arion, Ryan Bixler, Chloe Boor, Riley Bower, Lucas Bowman,

Mallori Brooks, Samantha Brown, Brady Bryan, Chris Burke, Tristan Claypool, Gracie Conwell, Tyler Cottingham, Hayley Cress, Jordan Cripe, Karli DeHaven,

Kyle DeHaven, Derek Dittfield, Alexandria Dominguez, Kaitlyn Ebert, Shelby Fouch, Jacob Gillem, Meghan Hall, Bryce Hallam, Johnathan Harlin, Adrianna Harrison, Alexandra Hartley, Tyler Hawkins, Joshua Hershberger, Brittaney Hoover, Alexa Humerickhouse, Jordan Jess, Joshua Kincaid, Alexsandra Knutson, Dakota Krug, Nolan Lowe, Tucker Moore, Nathanial Mosley, Leighann Myers, Benjamin Neff, Julissa Orozco, Michael Piercy, Pee Pi Po, Connor Price, Michaela Pullen, Nathan Quasebarth, Andrew Richason, Anthony Robertson, Brandon Robertson, Madilynn Rodabaugh, Peyton Shafer, Carley Smith, Leah-Rachel Smith, Shad Sparks, Mikayla Strik, Anthony Templin, Teighlor Titus, Niles Wise, Dylan Woodke, Aubrey Young, Caleb Young, Conner Zeck, Ethan Zell.

The ninth-grade high honor roll includes the following students: Bradley Berlet, Hannah Bowers, Marie Burns, Cole Carden, Olivia Collins, Alec Eurit, Kassi Hardy, Julie Haworth, Dayne Hill, Megan Jones, Dalton Key, Shadd McLochlin, David Mykut, Jessica Pinkston, Jessica Reinhart, Lisa Rider, Nicholas Robertson, Nolan Sharpless, Savanna Thompson and Shayla Wise.

The ninth-grade regular honor roll includes the following students: Matthew Bowman, Cail Brown, Alexis Brumett, Garrett Cain, Hunter Carden, Alberto Caudillo Jr., Joshua Cleaver, Sydnye Combs, Aedan Cripe, Taylor Dotterer, Allyson Downhour, Jared Ehase, Jael Forker, Brock Hadley, Drake Hall, Jeremy Hunt, Lilith Jay, Tyler Johnson, Madeline Karmel, Tristan Keller, Dylan Lybrook, Marissa McDougle, Tyler Moss, Ozzy Murray, Gunnar Nelson, Sydney O’Connor, Jessica Ogden, Evan Ohman, Keegan Pullen, Kylie Quaglio, Azarius Roberts, Mallory Ronk, Brayden Sailors, Kameron Schreckenghaust, Joseph Sell, Olivia Skiles, Clarice Slater, Micaela Stickler, Miranda Stoner, Dakota Tharp, Andrew White, Katelyn Wise, Mea Wolf and Madison Zwiebel.

The following eighth-grade students earned high honors: Mackenzie Appleton, Katherine Asher, Christian Bunce, Drew Cornell, Delanie Deeter, Breann Dormer, Nicole Erny, Quirin Gilbert, Abrah Humerickhouse, Alexis Jackson, Brady, Robert Johnson, Marisol Karmel, Kirstyn Kiger, Luke Kitchel, Jason Knight, Lauren McLeland, Morgan Miller, Noah Miller, Westin Miller, Mallory Minnick, McKenna Moore, Brooklyne Nelson, Jovan Orozco, Logan Price, McKayla Ramsey, Luke Richason, Olivia Salyers, Lilli Shaffer, Lilly Swanson, Hayden Vest, Lucy Wagoner, Holly Widner, Mackenzie Wiles, Aaron Willison, Keyerstyn Young and Mason Young.

The following eight-grade students made the regular honor roll: Francesca Abney, John Boucher, Taylor Collins, Casey Crozier, Grady Davis, Jeffery Day, Joseph Deeds, Matthew Droll, Jordan Elliott, Olivia Fouch, Sophie Galloway, Sergio Gonzalez, Jackie Gutierrez, Brady Hammond, Luke Hammond, Joshua Hanlon, Rebecca Harris, Shaw Harrison, Kayleigh Henry, Jaret Humphrey, Audrey Jackson, Haley Johnson, Abbigayle Kirby, Kace Kitchel, Shelby McDorman, Taylor Miles, Angela Morey, Caine Padgett, Jennifer Pearson, Michael Porter, Parker Reed, Cameron Rush, Michael Scott, Nathan Tigler, Nathan Troutman, Michaela Walker, Alexis Weaver and Allison Young.

The seventh-grade high honor roll includes the following students: Daniel Artrip, Bowe Brooks, Benjamin Carpenter, Andrew Conwell, Cade Cox, Alexis Darland, Megan Dishon, Makenzie Fowler, Emily Goodman, Braden Hill, Ashli

Key, Miah Martin, Arrianna Martinez, Summer Matthews, Wesley Merritt, Brooklyn Miller, Lanie Miller, Malori Mullens, Levi Nelson, Kayla Paul, Jameson Price, Bryce Reish, Jackson Tharp, Reece Widup, McKenna Wolf, Josephine Woolever and Hallie Young.

The seventh-grade regular honor roll includes the following students: Trevor Bentley, Tanner Bowser, Paige Buettner, Dixon Collins, Allie Conklin, Anastasia Daily, Olivia Feltenberger, Gabrielae Fred, Brooklynn Fye, Bailey

Grisez, Darian Hall, Wyatt Helms, Kobe Hicks, Aubry Jackson, Ashley Jess, Blake Jones, Nathan Jones, Daniel Kepner, Macee Lawrence, Juan Mayorga, Brenda Montiel, Taylor Morris, Alexander Myers, Sylas Parker, Courtney Prilaman, Brock Racca, Jenna Rikard, Kara Riley, Ariana Roberts, Reece Rodabaugh, Cameron Schmidt, Kelsey Schnitz, Skylar Schultz, Joseph Shaffer,

Brayden Shedron, Lillian Shepherd, Kaylin Silcox, Kenzie Silcox, Blake Slone, Gavyn Smith, Jacob Snook, Samuel Sutton, Skylar Trevino, Addison Wagoner, Camden Winter, Kelsey Wise and Jaela Woolington.