Kokomo Tribune; Kokomo, Indiana

November 10, 2013

No Headline Provided


Kokomo Tribune

---- — MACONAQUAH NEWS

Maconaquah High School honor roll

The following students made the Maconaquah High School honor roll for the first marking period:

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL

12th grade: Paul M. Ellis, Rebeckah D. Knight, Anna E. Mast, Renee M. McClory, Lexi D. Miller, Erin L. Orttel, Caitlin C. Parker, Courtney P. Sarver, Dalton L. Smith, Michaela J. Walters, Bailey G. Weaver, Aaron S. Wilson and Emily K. Wilson.

11th grade: Kaleigh A. Atchley, Jennifer L. Benge, Morgan L. Braden, Emily M. Cade, Ashley A. Collins, Joshua E. Conrad, Vanessa P. Frazier, Blake M. Hill, Lauren E. Ravesloot, Emily R. Rhodes, Marissa M. Shoffner, Erin S. Tidd and Sidney M. Wecht.

10th grade: ReeAnn N. Clawson, Jacob M. Feazel, Jenna R. Fleming, Lucas D. Hann, Karen K. Hartwich, Austin L. Herschberger, Gabrielle M. Ladd, Summer L. Pebley, Kaitlin M. Rowlett, Jordan T. Sexton, Brandon M. Spence, Aubrie D. Townsend, Halley E. Willson, Olivia M. Winegardner, Savannah K. Wolf and Haley S. Yeager.

Ninth grade: Ricardo G. Bautista, Abigail R. Bowyer, Alyson K. Braden, Ryan J. Clark, Carl J. Cook, Tyler E. Dietzel, Hunter B. Hall Bowen, Keely J. Hays, Brandi S. Jones, Taylor J. Malott, Kerry L. Orttel, Kishan P. Patel, William C. Radel, Erika B. Rose, Amanda G. Shinn, Rebekah E. Shinn, Kassie S. Silvers, Kelsie M. Silvers, Amber R. Strik, Zarach L. Stuber, Julia M. Tidd, Addison N. Vincent, Sean M. Vincent, David C. Walsh, Kathryn E. White and Mersadie J. Wilson.

REGULAR HONOR ROLL

12th grade:Jarrod R. Alspaugh, Abigail L. Alter, Nicole M. Birkes, Jason S. Brown, Colton W. Bucher, Randy E. Childers, Courtney B. Coleman, Jorge A. Cortez, Kasey C. Daniels, Kyle T. Dinn, Megan M. Dragstrem, Emily A. Ferre, Evan R. Ford, Shian K. Frazier, Victoria L. Grady, Silas C. Green, Elizabeth G. Greeson, Matthew X. Gunion, Trevor T. Hagan, Sydney L. Hale, Trevor A. Hammer-Kincaid, Adam L. Harts, Brooke E. Hunt, Nicholas E. Huston, Ryan P. LeMaster, Ming H. Lin, McKayla M. Littrell, Steven T. Melton, Cynthia A. Miracle, Kaitlyn R. Morgan, Hannah C. Murphy, Michaela A. Newnum, Nathan T. Pence, Brianne N. Poor, Tiffani A. Rossman, Allyson F. Safranek, Alexandria M. Schnurpel, Stone P. Shepherd, Alyssa R. Shields, Kristian D. Sisk, Kirstyn S. Sommers, Jaleigha B. Stull, James W. R. Sunday, Katelyn L. Turcheck, Stuart A. Walsh, Wesley E. Willson and Emily D. Willy.

11th grade: Makinsey A. Armes, Hannah M. Bailey, Haley D. Birkes, Kaitlin M. Brothers, Trevor D. Brown, Roy R. Burbridge, II, Daltyn M. Childers, Mackenzie N. Davis, Sasha R. Davis, Lindsey A. Dehner, Allyson E. Exmeyer, Laura K. Frye, Kayleigh E. Gray, Madison P. Hair, Alexis B. Hall, Justin R. Lambrecht, Marta Lizasoain, Aaron J. Manchester, Kenneth D. McCrary, Haley B. Miller, Wesley C. L. Miller, Taylor E. Monroe, Braxton A. Moore, Fabiana Morandini, Kylah D. Morgan, Chariya Nam-Arsa, Erin I. Newlin, Katie M. North, Claire E. Powell, Nathan A. Robinson, Ethan B. Rogers, Karly C. Schwingle, Jesse L. Scott, Adelyn K. Shinn, Larkin E. Stephens-Avery, Rebekka R. Stevens, Lilia A. Wells, Sydney B. Wheatley, Alexis J. Wininger and Bailey A. Wisehart.

10th grade: Natasha A. Bishop, Katlyn N. Bledsoe, Jenna N. Bowman, Korinna M. Brown, Austin T. Brunnemer, Riley R. Burris, Dylan L. Chance, Ashley A. Childers, Alexis M. Cole, Levi A. Edgington, Isaac A. Geringer, Natalia A. Grant, Maysie B. Hewitt, Lacey A. Hinkle, Bailey A. Jenkins, Randall S. Johns, Tyler E. Jones, Kailyn C. Koontz, Natalee A. Krieger, Grace A. Maples, Blake H. May, Kailey A. McDonald, Brice L. Miller, John C. Morris, Mathew D. Partlow, Mercedes A. Petrack, Crystal L. Phillips, Bryce A. Pond, Brenna M. Radford, Nathaniel J. Reyburn, Mason W. Silvers, Alexa R. Singletary, Chase A. Smith, Kylee R. Stuber, Bobbi J. Sutherland, Malynn A. Thompson, Daniella M. Trent, Gabrielle L. Uhrin and James E. Wilkison.

Ninth grade: Hailie N. Allen, Michael J. Benge, Brittany N. Bertrand, Chyanna M. Blythe, Meagan M. Collins, Cheyenne D.-L. Connor, Kaylin E. Cook, Kristian A. Costner, Allison E. Dragstrem, Eric A. Edwards, Brandy A. Enyeart, Joseph L. Ferry, Ashton M. Floyd, Shelby R. Friend, Joel I. Graybill, Renee N. Gunion, Nicklaus D. Hahn, Krystin C. Ingle, Kylie N. Jaycox, Abby M. Jewell, MicKinley L. King, Michael L. Koebler, Kaci D. Kothe, Devin A. Lambrecht, Merisa L. Larrison, Kelsey B. Martin, Joshua D. Miller, Landon L. Miller, Jonathan L. Morgan, Korland D. Morgan, Zoe L. Musselman, Hunter J. Myers, Daisy R. Newsome, Kyle P. Ravesloot, Jadelynn M. Reid, Victoria R. Ruden, Blake M. Sarver, Jarred L. Spohn, Madison G. Sturgell, Hannah E. Swick, Courtney P. Turcheck, Elizabeth M. Turner, Wayde T. Willson, Collin D. Wise and Tyler T. Yoars.