Kokomo Tribune; Kokomo, Indiana

January 25, 2014

IUK names fall semester dean's list


Kokomo Tribune

---- — Indiana University Kokomo’s fall dean’s list included 538 students who maintained a GPA of at least 3.5 while enrolled in at least 12 credit hours.

The following students from Howard, Miami and Tipton counties made the dean’s list, listed by hometown:

• Amboy – Matthew Spencer Sr.

• Bunker Hill – Julia Walters.

• Converse – Mellanee Neeley.

• Denver – Melinda Burns, Tristan Hippensteel, Samantha Hord, Sara Musselman and Justin Paul Thiry.

• Elwood – Alison Ashbaugh, Korsen Stiner and Leah Tranbarger.

• Greentown – Amanda Alexander, Karen Bowlin, Alannah Coles, Nathan Courter, Eric Hainlen, Amber Howell, Kayla Lamb, Ryan McCauley, Lisa Millspaugh, Jordan Powell, Molly Roberts, Shannon Stockdale, Micah Thomas and Brendan White.

• Kempton – Zachery Timm and Lindsay Timm.

• Kokomo – Lindsey Abell, Kara Abresch, Stephanie Adair, Benjamin Akers, Delaney Alexander, Kayla Ashmore, Alexius Babb, Kortany Baker, MaryKate Balsbaugh, Chad Barlow, Amanda Barton, Kelaerin Bax, Krystyn Bell, Yalanunda Benitez, Erica Bennett, Donna Binnion, Aaron Bird, Michelle Bird, Courtney Boike, Scott Bolinger, Tracie Bolinger, Melinda Boyle, Tyler Bradley, David Brinkley, Kala Brown, Ian Buchanan, Amber Capps, Lydia Capps, Megan Catt, Amanda Cicalo, Michelle Cline, Rebecca Coath, Cari Cochran, Courtney Cochran, Victoria Colaizzi, Ben Constable, Austen Conwell, Bryan Crow, Haylee Cullison, Carla Cupp, Nicholas Daanen, Kenzie Daniel, Kalie Davis, Brad Deaton, Jennifer Dessing, Andrew Doran, Ralph Dukes, Jordan Douglas, Alyssa Eads, Julia Eads, Justine Eads, Donald Erickson, Keaton Evans-Black, Joseph Farkas, Suzan Ferguson, Corrynn Fern, Heather Fincher, Joseph Fincher, Owen Fishback, Adam Foster, Samson Frazier, Andrea Funk, Snezana Garic, Lexi Geiger, Stephen Geiselman, Ryan Gilbert, Courtney Gilman, Jeremy Gilman, Melissa Glaze, Alexandra Glenn, Heidi Goff, Kristina Goodman, Alyson Goldner, Emily Grammer, Amber Graves, Stephen Green, Stephanie Griggs, April Gunnell, Angelina Gurney, Liana Gurney, Andrew Hartman, Mindy Harper, Jaina Hattabaugh, Jennifer Hecht, Madison Heflin, Stephanie Helmer, Daniel Henning, Samuel Higdon, Kasey High, Rebekah Hochstedler, Carrie Holguin, Gina Holguin, Amanda Hosier, Vernon Hozey III, Elizabeth Hubenthal, Heather Huey, Tausha Imlay, Lauren James, Rex James, Alexandria Jewell, Allyson Jewell, Charlene Johnson, Luke Johnson, Steven Jones, Tyler Keck, Emily Keller, Miranda Keller, Samantha Kennell, Breanna Kinder, Michael Kinsey, Jennifer Kubly, Jayesh Lalla, Payton Lane, Kelsey Lanning, Kayla Lawhead, Kaitlynd Lear, Sawyer Lightsey, Katherine Lindley, Emily Lytle, Jennifer Lytle, Rachel Lytle, Susan Maack, Joelynn Marconi, Tanner Martin, Jessica May, April Mayer, Nickolas Maynard, Krista Melcher, Jennifer Miller, Benjamin Mooney, Carly Moore, Amy Moser, April Name, Valerie Pearce, Jessica Peck, Courtney Perez, Harlee Phillips, Alexander Pier, Jenna Powell, Jessica Purcell, Rachelle Purcell, Meghan Raines, Christian Rappuhn, Jillian Redmond, Patricia Reeves, Jake Ridgeway, Karissa Roberts, Christina Russell, Patrick Russell Sr., Lindsay Sanchez, Rachel Sanks, Jennifer Santos, Christopher Santucci, Jacqueline Schick, Mary Schrock, Kenton Schroer, Katie Schumacher, Shakti Scircle, Dennis Scott, Laura Scott, Brittnea Shaw, James Smith, Nathan Smith, Rachel Smith, Rickey Southwell Jr., Shelby Spall, Dusti Speight, Kambren Stanley, Caitlin Stokes, Cody Taylor, Nicholas Tokarcik, Brittany Turner, Ashley VanSkyock, Micheale Vanwinkle, Samantha Vanwinkle, Elizabeth Vautaw, Shelby Waggoner, Erica Walter, Heather Wells, Tyler Wilhite, Jeremiah William, Courtney Wilson, Krystyne Wilson, Tami Wilson, Whitley Wilson, Brandon Wysong, Justin Young and Megan Zimmerman.

• Macy – Damon Hoffman, Holly Manns, Jessica Paul and Connor Reed.

• Mexico – Sarah Herbst and Timothy Nutt.

• Peru – Brian Arwood, Andrea Batdorf, Benjamin Burns, Tiffany Calfee, Robert Clark, Bryce Comp, Augustus Cooley, Darion Daugherty, Jacob Feasel, Lauren Fields, Emilie Hubbard, Katie Jeslis, Chelsey Jones, Garrett Meives, Jennifer Miller, Angel McCord, Kinzie Morton, Stephanie Murphy, Tonia Ray, Anyssa Ryan, Quinton Sanders, Tiffiny Sears, Norman Scroggin, Anna Sharp, Michael Sommers, Jerica Strayer, Cody Summers, Mark Thompson, Robert Trlak, Lindsay Weisenberger, Carley Williams and Ashlea Youker.

• Russiaville – Summer Cottrell, Corenn Duke, Karen Ebeling, Evan Fiscus, Rebecca Jenkins, Clarissa Linton, Haylee Robertson, Deborah Smithson, Erin Soutar, Christian Stahl, Zachary Stout and Jenelle Turner.

• Sharpsville – Jacob Cook, Mary Dudley, Taylor Farris, Gae Huff, Ashley Miller, Stephanie Parton, Gabrielle Perkins, Emily Ragan and Nicole Wilcox.

• Tipton – Alyssa Bohuk, Thomas Crail, Bria Eby, Drew Frawley, Cody Griffith, Brittany Kemp, Madison Knight, Christi Markins, Shelby Markins, Justin Murray, Sarah Overdorf, Pamela Plain, Natalie Smith, Justin Summers, Kylie Tocci, Andrew Wilson and Meghan Yocum.

• Windfall – Brandon Whitehead.