Kokomo Tribune; Kokomo, Indiana

June 30, 2013

Kokomo High School honor roll


Kokomo Tribune

---- — Kokomo High School honor roll

The following students made the Kokomo High School honor roll for the second semester:

HIGH HONOR ROLL

12th grade: Brittany Edwards, Matthew Hayes, Samantha Johnson, Emily McDaniel, Morgan Mohr, Josie Ocker, Robert Simmons, Spencer Traylor, Rebecca Wade and Spencer Wesche.

11th grade: Brittny Balog, Brittany Berry, Madeline Cole, Kija Davis, Shandi Deditch, Sydney Glassburn, Teresa Kennelly, Madison Leppert, Chelsea Maupin, Patrick May, Fanmeng Meng, Charles Miller, Anh Pham, Daulton Rody, Craig Simon and Katy Volikas.

10th grade: Zachary Baird, Cheyenne Battreal, Blake Brookshire, Autumn Carroll, Angelica Carter, Rose Eberhardt, Tyler Emerick, Jerred Fain, Sunnih Flores, John Fridley, Philip Heilman, Joseph Hurlocker, Josiah Leuck, Rachel McDaniel, Quintin Meyers, Faith Miller, Max Mohr, Miranda Ogle, Colton Pratt, Ryan Ridenour, Colan Ruch, Amanda Tran, Bethany Wenger, Cody Wilburn, Shea Wyant and Yaojun Yu.

Ninth grade: Aidan Abney, Grace Burton, Zachary Carroll, Danielle Carstensen, Amy Edwards, Kirsten Frey, Elise Glover, Matthew Hawk, Parker Hedrick, Zachary Kuhns, Angela Mose, Jacobe Munsell, Madeline Ryals, Catherine Skaggs, Rachel Stout, Sarah Tickfer, Benjamin Tracy, Anthony Tran, Rolando Tyler, Lilly Volikas and Aubrey Whiteman.

REGULAR HONOR ROLL

12th grade: Morgan Bailey, Zoe Blackwell, Aaron Blessinger, Tabitha Branyan, Kierra Bronson, Joel Contreras, Costantino De Luca, Joseph Farkas, Brittany Giesen, Erica Goodman, Brittny Hopkins, Tyler Horoho, Drake Johnson, Sara Kaye, Breanna Kinder, Alison Littrell, Tiana Maclin, Elizabeth Marsh, Bryan Miller, Khalil Millison-Topps, Emily Parkhurst, Briannah Poe, Taylor Purvis, Alyson Rohlfing, Parker Sanburn, Christopher Santucci, Brianna Seldon, Jessica Simmons, Troy Solomon, Russell Taber, Adalyn Takacs, Ceyrstin Thomas, Shelby Troyer, Jose Valdivia-Zegada, Riley Vyain, Cailee Wilson and Jared Wolford.

11th grade: Gabriel Abney, Yuna Arashiro, Jeremy Breedlove, Jasmine Brown, Jessica Contreras, Kylee Cox, Andrew Davis, Logan Day, Aaron Dea, Chi Doan, Abigail Dockery, Brooke Ewing, Annik Hartmann, Hannah Haworth, Benjamin Huff, Stephanie Kailey, Brooke Kennedy, Keita Komatsuzaki, Mallory Malott, Alexis Marple, Karen Mcllrath, Kristen Mettin, Garrett Miller, Derika Mobley, Nicholas Moody, Kristina Moreland, Danny Mossholder, Jennifer Oldaker, Kara Pierce, Austin Reed, Lacie Roundtree, Katelyn Shelley, Matthew Stafford, Abram Stamper, Ashlin Triplett, Kaitlyn Weber, Ann Yebei and John Yount.

10th grade: Nathan Banush, Mariah Boger, Royce Collins, Stephanie Coonse, Kolton Davis, Jared Dill, Mattison Floyd, Aubrey Fye, Oscar Gandara Hernandez, Christian Hamm, Steward Hargrove, Sarah Haughn, MyraAnn Hendrix, Tanna Highlen, Lindsay Holz, Hannah Johnson, Rachel Johnson, Wesley LaFleur, Abigail Lefler, Rebecca Messer, Jacob Miller, Autumn Obermeyer, Meghan Pier, Clint Ridge, Haley Scharenbroch, Faith Schwering, Noah Shepard, Shelby Skaggs, Taylor Sparling, William Stahl, Allyssa Stone, Ceyanne Thomas, Michaela Wade, Whitnie Ward, Stephanie Wiles, Victoria Worley and Zachary Yoke.

Ninth grade: Shelby Abresch, Camesha Anthony, Jordan Bousum, Victoria Brew, Taylor Coram, Jacob Farkas, Enola Garner, Ontaisha Geary, Gage Hayden, Breanna Heflin, Chanise Hero, Lydia Herring, Noah Hughes, Seungwon Jeong, Jesse Johnson, Jade Jones, Xiaomeng Lyu, Hannah Marple, Arland McIIrath, Deju Miller, Darien Moody, Aurora Parslow, Kisharra Randolph, Jean Redfern, Corgan Shepard, Briley Smith, Connor Stevens, Kaila Stiner, Allie Sweezy, Erik Taber, Katie Ubik, Brittany Unger, Katelyn Van Horn, Jasmine Vincent, Madison Warner and Conner Wood.