Kokomo Tribune; Kokomo, Indiana

January 30, 2013

Funerals - Thursday, Jan. 31, 2013


— Wallace, Adam Ryan, services are 10 a.m. today at Ellers Mortuary, Webster Street Chapel, 3400 S. Webster St.

Perkins, Pauline Gladys, services are 10 a.m. today at Porter Funeral Home, 726 E. North St., Tipton.  

Hoover, Dr. Richard Logan, services are 11 a.m. today at Main Street United Methodist Church, 830 S. Main St.

Hamke, Benjamin F., services are 1 p.m. today at Brookside Free Methodist Church, 400 S. 190 East.

Orem, Diana Lynn (Burton), services are 10 a.m. Friday in the First Baptist Church, New Castle.

Hicks, Joy Amaryllis (Wilson), services are 10 a.m. Friday at Stout & Son Funeral Home, 200 E. Main St., Russiaville.

Beeks, Shannon Marie, services are 10 a.m. Friday at Raven-Choate Funeral Home, 1202 Kem Road, Marion.

Troyer, Eva (Buchanan) Jones Wilson, services are 11 a.m. Friday at Galveston United Methodist Church, 515 S. Maple St., Galveston.

Smith, Steve A., services are 11 a.m. Friday at Ellers Mortuary, Main Street Chapel, 725 S. Main St.

Rockwell, Esther M., services are 1 p.m. Friday at Eikenberry-Eddy Funeral Home, Peru.

Horoho, Berneice Ruth, a memorial service is 1:30 p.m. Friday at the Unitarian-Universalist Fellowship of Kokomo, 800 S. Market St.

Miller, Bradley A., services are 2 p.m. Friday at the Porter Funeral Home, 726 E. North St., Tipton.

Campbell, Ruth Mildred, a memorial service is 6:30 p.m. Friday at Young-Nichols Funeral Home, Tipton.

Swan, David Paul, graveside rites are 10 a.m. Saturday in Mount Hope Cemetery, Logansport.

Schneider, Ronald G., a Mass of Christian burial is 10:30 a.m. Saturday at St. Mary Catholic Church, 512 N. Perkins St., Rushville.

Brown, Albert Wendell Sr., services are 11 a.m. Saturday at Refreshing Springs Church of God In Christ.

Crawford, Grace A., memorial services are 2 p.m. Saturday at Atlanta Christian Church.

Moore, Polly Ann, memorial services are 2 p.m. Wednesday at Main Street United Methodist Church.