The following Northwestern High School students made the honor roll for the second term:

Honor roll

12th Grade

Mary C. Babcock

Paxton R. Bachman

Tyler G. Ballinger

Ashlyn R. Bammerlin

Emma L. Barnett

Jeremy A. Bell

Ann C. Bourff

Michael R. Burton

Kaylee L. Butcher

Logan N. Caudill

Elizabeth G. Felker

Jamie C. Graves

Isaac Guffey

Jackson X. Hale

Mason Harrell

Nicholas A. Hayes

Addison T. Horner

John H. Houlahan

Ashlyn Johnson

Lilly L. Johnson

Alivia G. Leeman

Blayne J. Leeman

Gabrielle S. Lolmaugh

William T. Lovelace

Ashlyn E. Markley

Taylor M. Melton

Zamzam A. Miller

Delanee C. Morgan

Noah C. Nix

Leah E. Parrott

Ashton Powers

Luke M. Rood

Brayden L. Scering

Samantha M. Schrock

Alexandra M. Smith

Ethan C. Thatcher

Eayn E. Vansickel

Felicia E. Wright

11th Grade

Tara B. Canady

Amarion T. Conyers

Alexis D. Cote

Anna Dale

Emma L. Dale

Bailey L. Davenport

Luke N. Dennis

Mary K. Emrick

Danielle M. Finicle

Sarah M. Harris

Jaylyn E. Harrison

Mariah L. Hodson

Joshua L. James

Isaiah S. Kanable

Alannah Kenyon

Lalana S. Langley

Caden J. Lechner

Adam D. Morrow

Tate A. Mullens

Shawn J. Murphy

Garrett K. Myers

Hailey Newton

Wyatt Reynolds

Cameron R. Riese

Andrew G. Rodgers

Vance T. Rogers

Katie S. Shupperd

Emma Simms

Owen W. Sims

Jasmine Slate

Jaycob J. Solomon

Savannah R. Strawmyer

Cheyanne A. Trlak

Morgan C. Walker

Makenzee L. Westbrook

Bella M. Whitaker

Caitlyn N. Whitenight

Zebediah J. Williams

Gavin J. Wilson

Michael A. Young

Jinell Zimbron

10th Grade

Madison G. Alexander

Isabella F. Becker

Jianna R. Bellow

Emsly L. Breisch

Cassidy A. Calvert

Makayla L. Calvert

Cole Cardwell

Abigail R. Castillo

Victoria B. Closson

Selia J. Dunkin

Matthew J. Girard

Isabel Grotkjaer Petersen

Camden R. Horner

Ethan Kearney

Rebecca C. Lagoni

Jason A. Landis

Kassee L. Lawson

Sophia M. Leiter

Samuel R. Marion

Madison G. Markley

Bella R. Medina

Sarah K. Murphy

Isabella A. Ortiz

Brayden P. Pyle

Grayson C. Reece

Andrew Routt

Sylvia Samborska

Christian A. Smith

Jocelyn C. Smith

Seth M. Sorrell

Aubrie L. Sparling

Devon J. Spicer

Eilidh Stewart

Jace R. Storie

Zachary J. Vanosdell

Dietzen E. Worland

Sheyli Zimbron

9th Grade

Bryce S. Alexander

Preston C. Dewitt

Danielle E. Dunten

Isaiah M. Flores-Roundtree

Kerrigan Gray

Reghan Ingle

Isabella M. Lechner

Andrew Mckoon

Owen P. Peelle

Andrew J. Perez

Burgandi A. Purvis

Cameron A. Rose

High honor roll

12th Grade

Kolby B. Ahnert

Jordyn A. Anthony

Grace R. Bagwell

Allison Bailey

Madyson M. Baxter

Ellie M. Boyer

Hope A. Braun

Isabella L. Capoun

Kyle E. Cardwell

Sarah M. Castillo

Brodyn A. Devault

Cora I. Dunkin

Anthony W. Dunten

Joan B. Easter

Max M. Garro

Tyler L. Gilbert

Drew T. Gingerich

Ryleigh J. Grant

Kalia E. Griggs

Amelia Habig

Maison C. Hardin

Austin P. Huskey

Henry J. Johnson

Jennah M. Jones

David M. Lane

Kaylan N. Markley

Erika M. Martin

Jacob Martin

Clare N. Mula

Owen R. Myers

Emma E. O'dell

Laney Parsons

Taylor L. Rhine

Isabella H. Rogers

Sonny J. Rosetto

Leann N. Saul

Gabriel L. Short

Caitlin R. Smith

Lynn A. Smith

Jenelle S. Ward

Kolby B. Ahnert

Jordyn A. Anthony

11th Grade

Austin R. Bammerlin

Victoria M. Barlow

William C. Baxter

Zachary J. Benson

Grace E. Briney

Leah C. Carter

Samuel M. Cleaver

Cameron Cournoyer

Ella M. Deck

Elijah S. Edwards

Jaci L. Elson

Helen Fivecoate

Kayleigh M. Fulton

Caden M. Gaier

Kya R. Gaylor

Sydney C. Gilbert

Bailey M. Granson

Katarina M. Grube

Ethan M. Haynes

Nicole A. Huemmer

Jace Jackson

Audrey J. Koetter

Carmella J. Kurtz

Sydney N. Leisure

Alexa G. Manis

Wesley M. Miller

Brenna M. Morrow

Andrew L. Moss

Olivia P. Oyler

Emily G. Pickard

Abigail M. Powers

Hannah G. Rayn

Taylor Reese

Ava G. Reynolds

Austin Robinson

Delainey G. Smith

Haleigh D. Smith

Peyton J. Stahl

Emily I. Tharp

Ella M. Wallace

Lauren E. Weber

Reagan L. Williford

Cole M. Wise

Megan B. York

10th Grade

Noland Adams

Alexander S. Arnold

Catherine G. Bath

Alexis R. Benson

Eric M. Binder

Hannah Bonds

Connor E. Bostic

Arden D. Brittain

Savannah K. Brown

Andrew J. Burkhalter

Christian L. Burton

Isabel Chambers

Caleb Champion

Joseph M. Craig

Aubrey Evilsizer

Lydia Farouki

Emily Goltz

Jessica G. Goodspeed

Carly E. Granson

Clayton J. Griswold

Alexander A. Hendrickson

Eric A. Hernandez

Braden J. Hershberger

Kai A. Jackson

Jenna E. Joyce

Emily M. Keeney

Gunnar D. Lashure

Mckenna N. Layden

Lauren E. Lesko

Molly Lovelace

Lauren E. Martin

Corey I. Moore

Natasha L. Mosier

Ashley R. Newell

Maranda L. Padfield

Hailey Parrish

Ava G. Peoples

Ashley C. Ream

Jenny A. Reynoso

Madison F. Rhine

Kaitlin Roegner

Avery K. Rooze

Alexandra A. Rosales

Manreet K. Saggu

Christian M. Sanchez

Katelyn Saul

Megan Shank

Jaden F. Short

Elizabeth A. Shrock

Janna P. Wilson

9th Grade

Breeanne G. Applegate

Kelsie M. Avery

Raegan M. Barnes

Ella Barnett

Matthew T. Benson

Kaitlyn G. Bonds

Jacob M. Bumgardner

Abigail D. Clark

Brady P. Correll

Cameron E. Davis

Cooper J. Deck

Caleb Eller

Alexis E. Farrell

Caylee E. Gaier

Anna Grube

Alexandra G. Hale

Janae Hulsey

Evan M. Kearney

Jonathan J. Keeney

Kaylee M. Lechner

Bethany M. Loveless

Lucas M. Miller

Matthew Mitchell

Hannah M. Moore

Brady J. Nelson

Savana J. New

Parks C. Ortman

Gavin W. Padfield

Taylor J. Reed

Addison R. Robinson

Phoebe L. Rogers

Charles R. Rosales

Corbyn A. Sparling

Evan C. Swope

Hannah G. Troyer

Bella E. Vannatter

Cole R. Vannatter

Natalie A. Weber

Eastin L. Whaley

Jeffrey M. White

Brianna D. Wolfe

Mayli N. Yoder

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0

Trending Video

Recommended for you